Posts in the category

Wednesday’s playoff soccer and volleyball scores

   October 31, 2012 3:30 pm    0

District 10 soccer playoffs Boys Class AA quarterfinals Saegertown 2, Wilmington 0 General McLane 7, Conneaut 0 Class AAA championship McDowell 5, Cathedral Prep 2 Girls Class AA semifinals Villa Maria 1, Fort LeBoeuf 0 Slippery Rock 3, Harbor Creek 2 OT Hickory 2, General McLane 1 Mercyhurst Prep 6, Grove City 0 PIAA Class…

 

Read more

Saturday’s girls soccer score

   October 27, 2012 4:00 pm    0

Region 4 Mercyhurst Prep 3, Villa Maria 1

 

Read more

Friday’s boys soccer score

   October 26, 2012 2:00 pm    0

Non-region Mercyhurst Prep 0, Cathedral Prep 0

 

Read more

Thursday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 25, 2012 3:30 pm    0

Boys soccer District 10 playoffs Class A play-in match Fairview 5, Kennedy Catholic 0 Non-region Warren 4, McDowell 1 District 9 playoffs Class AA semifinals Bradford 3, St. Marys 1 Girls soccer District 10 playoffs Class AAA championship McDowell 5, Strong Vincent 0 Non-region Kennedy Catholic 6, Corry 3 Fairview 3, Wilmington 1 District 9…

 

Read more

Wednesday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 24, 2012 5:30 pm    0

Boys soccer Non-region North East 3, Slippery Rock 0 Mercer 3, Wilmington 0 Franklin 6, Sharpsville 2 Girls soccer Non-region Iroquois 1, Central Tech 0 Girard 1, West Middlesex 0 Eisenhower 3, Cambridge Springs 1 Hickory 7, Mercer 1 Girls volleyball Region 4 Meadville def Franklin 25-17, 25-15, 25-17 Region 6 Harbor Creek def Strong…

 

Read more

Tuesday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 23, 2012 6:00 pm    0

Boys soccer Region 3 Eisenhower 12, Iroquois 1 Region 6 Central Tech 1, Meadville 0 McDowell 2, Cathedral Prep 0 Non-region Oil City 7, West Middlesex 0 Girls soccer Non-region West Middlesex 3, Oil City 3 Hickory 6, Sharon 0 Girls volleyball Region 1 Reynolds def Farrell Kennedy Catholic def Commodore Perry 25-19, 25-10, 25-19…

 

Read more

Monday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 22, 2012 3:30 pm    1

Boys soccer Non-region Fairview 4, Kennedy Catholic 1 Wilmington 8, Sharpsville 1 Cathedral Prep 2, Harbor Creek 1 Titusville 2, Seneca 0 Central Tech 2, East 1 Girard 7, Iroquois 3 Mercer 3, Sharon 1 Girls soccer Region 1 Wilmington 6, Sharpsville 1 Region 3 Eisenhower 8, Maplewood 1 Seneca 3, Conneaut 2 Fairview 2,…

 

Read more

Saturday’s soccer scores

   October 20, 2012 1:00 pm    6

Boys Non-region Franklin 4, Oil City 1 Fairview 7, Wilmington 0 Mercer 4, Slippery Rock 0 Clarence (N.Y.) 3, Cathedral Prep 1 McDowell 3, General McLane 0 Eisenhower 4, Smethport 2 Hickory 3, Conneaut 1 West Middlesex 1, Fort LeBoeuf 0 Meadville 8, Strong Vincent 0 Sharon 5, Commodore Perry 0 Girls Non-region Fairview 1,…

 

Read more

Thursday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 18, 2012 3:30 pm    1

Boys soccer Region 2 Wilmington 4, Sharon 3 Non-region Central Tech 13, Iroquois 1 Meadville 3, Conneaut 2 Girls soccer Region 1 Wilmington 0, Mercer 0 Kennedy Catholic 4, West Middlesex 3 Region 2 Grove City 6, Meadville 2 Titusville 5, Oil City 1 Slippery Rock 1, Hickory 1 Region 3 North East 3, Conneaut…

 

Read more

Wednesday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 17, 2012 3:30 pm    26

Boys soccer Region 1 Conneaut 5, Commodore Perry 1 Kennedy Catholic 10, West Middlesex 0 Mercer 9, Sharpsville 0 Region 2 Franklin 2, Sharon 1 OT Grove City 5, Hickory 0 Wilmington 2, Slippery Rock 1 Region 3 North East 3, Eisenhower 0 Mercyhurst Prep 1, Fairview 1 Seneca 5, Iroquois 0 Region 4 Bradford…

 

Read more

Tuesday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 16, 2012 3:30 pm    2

Boys soccer Region 6 McDowell 6, Meadville 0 Girls soccer Region 1 Kennedy Catholic 4, Sharpsville 1 Mercer 1, Sharon 0 Wilmington 4, West Middlesex 0 Region 2 Slippery Rock 4, Meadville 0 Hickory 4, Titusville 0 Grove City 10, Oil City 1 Region 3 North East 4, Eisenhower 0 Conneaut 5, Maplewood 1 Fairview…

 

Read more

Monday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 15, 2012 3:30 pm    2

Boys soccer Region 1 Conneaut 1, Kennedy Catholic 0 Mercer 8, Commodore Perry 0 Sharpsville 5, West Middlesex 0 Region 2 Grove City 2, Slippery Rock 1 Hickory 3, Franklin 1 Region 3 Eisenhower 5, Seneca 1 Fairview 14, Iroquois 0 North East 1, Mercyhurst Prep 0 Region 4 Bradford 1, Saegertown 0 Warren 7,…

 

Read more

Saturday’s soccer scores

   October 13, 2012 12:00 pm    0

Boys Region 2 Wilmington 5, Hickory 2 Non-region Warren 4, General McLane 2 Bradford 1, Brookville 0 Eisenhower 3, Titusville 3 North East 4, East 0 Corry 4, West Middlesex 1 Franklin 3, Meadville 2 Upper St. Clair 3, McDowell 0 Girls Region 2 Slippery Rock 6, Titusville 0 Non-region Sharpsville 4, Maplewood 0 Painesville-Riverside…

 

Read more

Friday’s boys soccer score

   October 12, 2012 2:30 pm    0

Region 5 Girard 9, Strong Vincent 1

 

Read more

Thursday’s soccer and volleyball scores

   October 11, 2012 3:30 pm    0

Boys soccer Region 1 Conneaut 3, Sharpsville 3 Kennedy Catholic 1, Commodore Perry 0 OT Mercer 10, West Middlesex 0 Region 2 Slippery Rock 1, Sharon 0 Franklin 2, Grove City 1 Region 3 North East 1, Fairview 0 Mercyhurst Prep 9, Seneca 0 Eisenhower 4, Iroquois 0 Region 4 Saegertown 2, Titusville 0 Warren…

 

Read more