Posts in the category

Thursday’s spring sports scores

   May 22, 2014 10:00 am    0

Baseball District 10 playoffs Class A semifinals Union City 7, Lakeview 4 Eisenhower 5, Rocky Grove 0 Non-region Seneca 13, East 3, 5 innings Softball District 10 playoffs Class A semifinals West Middlesex 8, Saegertown 1 Iroquois 6, Cochranton 1 Class AA semifinals Northwestern 7, General McLane 0 Wilmington 6, Titusville 4 Class AAA semifinals…

 

Read more

Thursday's spring sports scores

   May 22, 2014 10:00 am    0

Baseball District 10 playoffs Class A semifinals Union City 7, Lakeview 4 Eisenhower 5, Rocky Grove 0 Non-region Seneca 13, East 3, 5 innings Softball District 10 playoffs Class A semifinals West Middlesex 8, Saegertown 1 Iroquois 6, Cochranton 1 Class AA semifinals Northwestern 7, General McLane 0 Wilmington 6, Titusville 4 Class AAA semifinals…

 

Read more

Wednesday’s spring sports scores

   May 21, 2014 3:00 pm    0

Baseball Non-region Central Tech 6, Seneca 1 Softball Non-region Seneca 6, Central Tech 0 Boys volleyball PIAA playoffs District 6-8-9-10 subregion McDowell def DuBois 25-12, 25-21, 25-17 –Tom Reisenweber

 

Read more

Wednesday's spring sports scores

   May 21, 2014 3:00 pm    0

Baseball Non-region Central Tech 6, Seneca 1 Softball Non-region Seneca 6, Central Tech 0 Boys volleyball PIAA playoffs District 6-8-9-10 subregion McDowell def DuBois 25-12, 25-21, 25-17 –Tom Reisenweber

 

Read more

Tuesday’s spring sports scores

   May 20, 2014 9:00 am    0

Baseball District 10 playoffs Class AA quarterfinals Franklin 4, Hickory 0 Mercyhurst Prep 1, Wilmington 0 Saegertown 6, Titusville 3 Northwestern 7, West Middlesex 0 Class AAA quarterfinals Corry 10, Conneaut 2 Grove City 4, Warren 0 Harbor Creek 6, Slippery Rock 1 Cathedral Prep 7, General McLane 0 Non-region Girard 11, Fairview 0, 5…

 

Read more

Tuesday's spring sports scores

   May 20, 2014 9:00 am    0

Baseball District 10 playoffs Class AA quarterfinals Franklin 4, Hickory 0 Mercyhurst Prep 1, Wilmington 0 Saegertown 6, Titusville 3 Northwestern 7, West Middlesex 0 Class AAA quarterfinals Corry 10, Conneaut 2 Grove City 4, Warren 0 Harbor Creek 6, Slippery Rock 1 Cathedral Prep 7, General McLane 0 Non-region Girard 11, Fairview 0, 5…

 

Read more

Monday's spring sports scores

   May 19, 2014 7:53 pm    0

Baseball Non-region Fort LeBoeuf 6, Central Tech 1 Fort LeBoeuf 6, Central Tech 3 Seneca 15, Youngsville 7 Girard 5, Iroquois 4, 9 innings Conneaut 13, Cochranton 9 Softball Region 1 Reynolds 8, Kennedy Catholic 4, 8 innings Region 7 Mercyhurst Prep 4, Strong Vincent 3 McDowell 6, Fort LeBoeuf 5 Non-region Mercer 4, West…

 

Read more

Monday’s spring sports scores

   May 19, 2014 7:53 pm    0

Baseball Non-region Fort LeBoeuf 6, Central Tech 1 Fort LeBoeuf 6, Central Tech 3 Seneca 15, Youngsville 7 Girard 5, Iroquois 4, 9 innings Conneaut 13, Cochranton 9 Softball Region 1 Reynolds 8, Kennedy Catholic 4, 8 innings Region 7 Mercyhurst Prep 4, Strong Vincent 3 McDowell 6, Fort LeBoeuf 5 Non-region Mercer 4, West…

 

Read more

All District 10 playoff brackets

   May 18, 2014 12:10 pm    0

The Varsity blog was the first source to release all District 10 playoff brackets over the past few days. Here’s a link to each sport: Baseball Softball Lacrosse Boys volleyball –Tom Reisenweber

 

Read more

District 10 softball playoff brackets

   May 17, 2014 8:29 pm    3

Softball playoffs Class A District 10 Quarterfinals Tuesday At Allegheny College Sharpsville vs. Saegertown, 5 p.m. At Penn State Behrend Iroquois vs. Reynolds/Commodore Perry, 3 p.m. Byes: West Middlesex, Cochranton Semifinals Thursday At Allegheny College West Middlesex vs. Sharpsville-Saegertown winner, 1 p.m. Cochranton vs. Iroquois/Reynolds/Commodore Perry 3 p.m. Championship May 26 At Penn State Behrend…

 

Read more

Saturday's spring sports scores

   May 17, 2014 4:00 pm    0

Baseball Non-region General McLane 10, Central Tech 0, 5 innings Mercyhurst Prep 5, Warren 2, 6 innings Softball Region 4 General McLane 6, Fairview 4 Northwestern 13, Girard 0, 6 innings Region 6 Corry 5, Grove City 0 Fort LeBoeuf tournament Fort LeBoeuf 5, Madison (Ohio) 4 Fort LeBoeuf 5, Franklin 2 Non-region Warren 6,…

 

Read more

Saturday’s spring sports scores

   May 17, 2014 4:00 pm    0

Baseball Non-region General McLane 10, Central Tech 0, 5 innings Mercyhurst Prep 5, Warren 2, 6 innings Softball Region 4 General McLane 6, Fairview 4 Northwestern 13, Girard 0, 6 innings Region 6 Corry 5, Grove City 0 Fort LeBoeuf tournament Fort LeBoeuf 5, Madison (Ohio) 4 Fort LeBoeuf 5, Franklin 2 Non-region Warren 6,…

 

Read more

Friday's spring sports scores

   May 16, 2014 3:39 pm    0

Baseball Region 2 Commodore Perry 4, Sharpsville 1 Non-region Harbor Creek 16, Iroquois 1 Cathedral Prep 8, Saegertown 7 Harbor Creek 21, North East 0 Youngsville 6, Fairview 5, 8 innings Mercer 4, Lakeview 2 Grove City 6, Franklin 3 Softball Region 1 Sharpsville def Commodore Perry Region 2 Lakeview 3, Jamestown 2, 9 innings…

 

Read more

Friday’s spring sports scores

   May 16, 2014 3:39 pm    0

Baseball Region 2 Commodore Perry 4, Sharpsville 1 Non-region Harbor Creek 16, Iroquois 1 Cathedral Prep 8, Saegertown 7 Harbor Creek 21, North East 0 Youngsville 6, Fairview 5, 8 innings Mercer 4, Lakeview 2 Grove City 6, Franklin 3 Softball Region 1 Sharpsville def Commodore Perry Region 2 Lakeview 3, Jamestown 2, 9 innings…

 

Read more

Wednesday's spring sports scores

   May 14, 2014 8:47 pm    2

Baseball Region 2 Hickory 11, Reynolds 5 Sharpsville at Mercer suspended tied 5-5 in the 8th until Saturday Commodore Perry 10, Wilmington 1 West Middlesex 5, Sharon 0 Non-region Oil City 6, Central Tech 1 Corry 9, Union City 0 Mercyhurst Prep 13, Titusville 4 Eisenhower 2, North East 0 Franklin 15, Fairview 0, 4…

 

Read more